PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

On All Paws is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers.  Our privacy policy supports the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 and we ensure that the personal information collected is accurate and secure.  On All Paws will only use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected.  On All Paws does not disclose personal information to third parties without your consent, other than for the purpose of facilitating a service to you which was the purpose for which the information was provided, or otherwise necessitated by law.

 

Please contact us if you have any concerns about our Privacy Statement or wish to amend your private information.  We will securely destroy your private information upon request.

 

On All Paws will not sell any of the information gathered to any other party or organisation.

 

The information we collect

We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function.  The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

 

·       Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services.  This information will include your name, address and contact details.

·       Information derived from communications between us and you.

 

The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect.  The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product information.

 

How we use your information

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement.  We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law.

 

Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

 

·       To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of On All Paws.

·       To provide the products and services you have requested from us.

·       To administer and manage those products and services.

·       To answer your inquiry.

·       For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.

 

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications.  If, at any time, you receive any communication from On All Paws which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

 

Security

We have created a secure transaction environment for commerce on the Internet and your credit card and contact details will not be compromised.  All credit card payments are made via PayPal.

 

On All Paws will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date.  Your personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files.

 

The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information.  Accordingly, On All Paws cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information.

 

Changes to this Privacy Statement

It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Statement from time to time.  An amended version will be posted on our website at www.onallpaws.com.au.  We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

 

Contact us

If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints in relation to this Privacy Statement or our information handling practices in general, please contact us at sales@onallpaws.com.au